National Champions

flags_football2016 2016_baseball flags_track2016
2016_basketball_boys 2016_basketball_girls flags_volleyball2015
flags_football2015 2015trackgirlsflag flags_softball_2015

 

National Deaf Prep Championships
Football
2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016
Volleyball
2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015
Wrestling
1987, 1988, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2005, 2010, 2011
Basketball – Girls
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016
Basketball – Boys
1993, 1994, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
Cross Country – Girls
1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Cross Country – Boys
1986, 1987
Track & Field – Girls
1985, 1988, 2002, 2003, 2015, 2016
Track & Field – Boys
1986, 1987
Baseball
2005, 2016
Softball
2008, 2010, 2011, 2015
Academic Bowl
2005, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
National Deaf Prep Championships
Year
Sport
Coach
1985
Track & Field – Girls Nancy Benton
1986
Cross Country – Boys Jay Cherry
  Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
  Track & Field – Boys Dick Jones
1987
Cross Country – Boys Jay Cherry
  Wrestling James Schartner
  Track & Field – Boys Dick Jones
1988
Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
  Wrestling James Schartner
  Track & Field – Girls Nancy Benton
1989
Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
1990
Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
1991
Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
1992
Cross Country – Girls Charles Day
1993
Basketball – Boys Jerry Bush
1994
Basketball – Boys Jerry Bush
1995
Wrestling Jeffrey White
1996
Wrestling Jeffrey White
1997
Wrestling Jeffrey White
1998
Wrestling Jeffrey White
1999
Wrestling Jeffrey White
2000
Wrestling Jeffrey White
2001 Basketball – Girls Lorraine Stoltz
  Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2002
Basketball – Girls Lorraine Stoltz
  Wrestling Jeffrey White
  Track & Field – Girls Nancy Benton
2003
Basketball – Girls Danny Biskupiak
  Track & Field – Girls Dan Frank
  Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2004
Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
  Basketball – Girls Danny Biskupiak
2005
Academic Bowl Mark Denton/Michelle Shearer
  Baseball Scott Morrison
  Football Andy Bonheyo
  Wrestling Jeffrey White
2006
Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2007
Basketball – Boys Vance Rewolinski
  Basketball – Girls Terry Berrigan
  Football Andrew Bonheyo
  Volleyball Vicki Kitsembel
2008
Softball Mathis Hediger
  Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2009
Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2010
Boys Basketball James DeStefano
  Girls Basketball Amy Mowl
  Wrestling Chris vonGarrel
  Academic Bowl Patrick Rosenburg/Edna Johnston
  Softball Mathis Hediger
  Football Andy Bonheyo
  Volleyball – Girls Vicki Kitsembel
2011
Academic Bowl Patrick Rosenburg/Edna Johnston
  Boys Basketball James DeStefano
  Wrestling Chris vonGarrel
  Softball Mathis Hediger
  Football Andy Bonheyo
2012
Academic Bowl Patrick Rosenburg/Edna Johnston
2013
Academic Bowl Octavian Robinson/Eren Boden
  Volleyball Vicki Kitsembel
2014 Basketball – Girls Amy Mowl
  Football Joshua Doudt
  Volleyball Vicki Kitsembel
2015 Basketball – Boys James DeStefano
  Basketball – Girls Amy Mowl
  Softball Mathis Hediger
  Track & Field – Girls Randy Shank/Andy Bonheyo
  Football Ryan Bonheyo
  Volleyball Vicki Kitsembel
2016 Basketball – Boys James DeStefano
  Basketball – Girls Amy Mowl
  Track & Field – Girls Randy Shank
  Baseball Chester Kuschmider
  Football Ryan Bonheyo
Go to Top